MENU
  • 1 of 10 Love Ko Valencia
  • 2 of 10 Kimatahay Falls
  • 3 of 10 Alamay Falls
  • 4 of 10 Lake Apo
  • 5 of 10 Malingon Falls
  • 6 of 10 POC 2016 Awardee
  • 7 of 10 Mayor PRO
  • 8 of 10 Lake Apo - Brgy Guinoyuran
  • 9 of 10 Serbisyong Tinabangay para sa Barangay 2017
  • 10 of 10 SGLG 2016 Awardee

City of Valencia Barangay Officials

BARANGAY BAGONTAAS

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Berou, Rosenda M.
Barangay Kagawad Gamolo, Karen M.
  Madarang, Jimmy L.
  Cagaanan, Corazon C.
  Fernandez, Greizl G.
  Bustamante, Danilo B.
  Adenola, Emma L.
  Berou, Francisco S.
IP Rpresentative Cabug, Teresita D.
Barangay Secretary Pabecca, Rubelen P.
Barangay Treasurer Cloma, Karen A.

BARANGAY BANLAG

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Boje, Jovy Alupane
Barangay Kagawad Hernandez, Lanie Dorado
  Dejos, Saliezer Alinsonorin
  Agulan, Armelante Camdas
  Villasor, Beverly Belmes
  Posadas, Edwin Belarma
  Tadlas, Elfren Mission
  Montecillo, Romeo Delos Santos
IP Rpresentative Mandagwayon, Jimmy D.
Barangay Secretary Tangpus, Jennilyn M.
Barangay Treasurer Tagarda, Virginia I.

BARANGAY BAROBO

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Wenceslao, Jimmy
Barangay Kagawad Raras, Mary Jane
  Wenceslao, Teresa
  Fuentes, Vincent John Rey
  Sang-an, Rogelio
  Gonzales, Benito
  Dayondon, Manuel
  Bayotlang, Felimon
IP Rpresentative Tinamban, Elerio L. 
Barangay Secretary Mauro, Charmie C.
Barangay Treasurer Untal, Janice S.

BARANGAY BATANGAN

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Salces, Era Pedrosa
Barangay Kagawad Abitona, Fil-Leo Day-yo
  Desebayla, Elma Esparcia
  Oro, Rosel Galecia
  Dadang, Edgar Regala
  Cagol, Estelito Mandin
  Rabina, Lydia Salces
  Aquino, Genevie Fabela
IP Rpresentative Manangkila, Ruel R. 
Barangay Secretary Petalcorin, Melanie P.
Barangay Treasurer Abodiles, Esther V.

BARANGAY CATUMBALON

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Macanim, Arlene
Barangay Kagawad De Asis, Juanito
  Acuesta, Ruben Victor Jr.
  Caagoy, Danilo Jr.
  Bretaña, Solomon Jr.
  Panes, Antonio
  Bohol, Marcelo
  Huervas, Julius
IP Rpresentative Cayas, Jocelyn C.
Barangay Secretary Acuesta, Ritcell C.
Barangay Treasurer Labo, Jovelyn B.

BARANGAY COLONIA

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Celestial, Alex Pasal
Barangay Kagawad Sareno, Elena Guadalupe
  Guadalupe, Betty Guarte
  Reyes, Efren Lebrando
  Labrador, Francisco
  Espartero, Roberto Alijan
  Sumagaysay, Ronillo
  Alvior, Freddie
IP Rpresentative Sayson, Diana S.
Barangay Secretary Plamer, Joyjen M.
Barangay Treasurer Datuin, Rio A.

BARANGAY CONCEPCION

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Santillan, Luzviminda P.
Barangay Kagawad Santillan, Jumar P.
  Enggay, Rolando D.
  Sialongo, Eliseo B., Sr.
  Jarapan, Elena S.
  Monteza, Flora O.
  Antiga, Merlyn G.
  Montemor, Pelagio C.
IP Rpresentative Quiño, Corazon C.
Barangay Secretary Sanchez Analyn S.
Barangay Treasurer Calunod, Lucito P.

BARANGAY DAGATKIDAVAO

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Ara, Alexander Verzo
Barangay Kagawad Paiton, Merlyn Aquino
  Encarnacion, Pantaleon
  Acosta, Esmie Solitario
  Lumayno, Leonardo Taytay
  Basilio, Ferdinand Notivo
  Magana, Noymie Lacayanga
  Ara, Reynaldo Acosta
IP Rpresentative  
Barangay Secretary Operio, Arlene L.
Barangay Treasurer Decrito, Rubilyn M.

BARANGAY GUINUYORAN

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Abella, Renato M.
Barangay Kagawad Mapa, Rodolfo Sr.
  Ortiz, Nestor Sr.
  Eyana, Edgar B.
  Tayong, Danny N.
  Hilario, Joseph F.
  De Los Santos, Danny C.
  Vermundez, Maribeth E.
IP Rpresentative Eyana, Elisa B.
Barangay Secretary Dinoro, Macrina B.
Barangay Treasurer Repolidon, Lylince A.

BARANGAY KAHAPONAN

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Cabaya, Melenio A.
Barangay Kagawad Abales, Marte M.
  Balbin, Albert V.
  Andallo, Juan P.
  Dao-ayan, Reynaldo J.
  Manaa, Erlinda G.
  Veriales, Ma. Deliza C.
  Dao-ayan, Avenger J.
IP Rpresentative Salintao, Clarito L. 
Barangay Secretary Hernando, Liezel O.
Barangay Treasurer Magdaluyo, Mylen E.

BARANGAY LALIGAN

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Jardenico, Modesto R., Jr.
Barangay Kagawad Linco, Bernardo A.
  Danico, Glenda Lynn P.
  Peduche, Leo L.
  Medidas, Michael Z.
  Buenaventura, Rey Q.
  Jardinico, Erlinda F.
  Labajo, Syrus P.
IP Rpresentative Campos, Leonisa M.
Barangay Secretary Balibagoso, Carmie G.
Barangay Treasurer Ayco, Jennifer G.

BARANGAY LILINGAYON

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Bonilla, Rey
Barangay Kagawad Ponce Deleon, Melvin
  Abarquez, Allin
  Ramonal, Calvin
  Bungabong-Gamboa, Geraldine
  Llido, Lyndon
  Rios, Roque Jr.
  Lumocso, Marlon
IP Rpresentative Antihao, George T. 
Barangay Secretary Ching, Evangeline L.
Barangay Treasurer Libante, Catherine A.

BARANGAY LOURDES

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Eslawan, Abraham Nugas
Barangay Kagawad Monteza, Diosdado Alga
  Tinamban, Eva Esnardo
  Torino, Benjamin Pramo
  Nugas, Elvie Saspa
  Baz, Cesar Domingo
  Nugas, Eric Bedrijo
  Tayong, Joseph Comcom
IP Rpresentative Honor, Caridad G. 
Barangay Secretary Cabag, Marites L.
Barangay Treasurer Baz, Vencula

BARANGAY LUMBAYAO

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Cabaluna, Nelson P.
Barangay Kagawad Paraiso, Jemelito C.
  Alvarez, Tranquilino L.
  Baylon, Ariel M.
  Balida, Marites H.
  Talaman, Junie T.
  Dolleguez, Larry A.
  Mangahas, Rosalinda T.
IP Rpresentative Panglao, Henie L. 
Barangay Secretary Palotao, Reneilyn L.
Barangay Treasurer Delatorre, Sunchrrie C.

BARANGAY LUMBO

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Hera, Rolly
Barangay Kagawad Fuego, Mark Ryan Hera
  Casiano, Abundio Jr. Caharian
  Catarata, Cicero Augustus H.
  Casiano, Pastor Megabon
  Cabahug, Orlando Catarata
  Villarta, Jerry Cabaña
  Magdadaro, Dionesio Sagadsad
IP Rpresentative Manangkila, Hermilo G.
Barangay Secretary Peñaflorida, Ellen Jane O.
Barangay Treasurer Pizarras, Jocelyn E.

BARANGAY LURUGAN

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Librando, Marlon Jr. Mejorada
Barangay Kagawad Taboclaon, Niño Tahud
  Yam-oc, Yulito Estorgio
  Guibone, Stephen James Gamayon
  Campol, Jaime Lumanay
  Sandig, Raul Antolihao
  Costanilla, Elmer Aringa
  Herebias, Rolito Q.
IP Rpresentative Campol, Saturnino L. 
Barangay Secretary Laureta, Charlyn Joy L.
Barangay Treasurer Abejo, Edsel S.

BARANGAY MAAPAG

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Gumbao, Agustin Peñaflorida
Barangay Kagawad Ambid, Vergie Lorcena
  Bolivar, Rey Amar
  Doringuez, Julieta Cortel
  Flores, Nelson Bustillo
  Chua, Duffon Gumbao
  Lopez, Manuel Jr. Ban
  Felimon, Marybeth Peñaflorida
IP Rpresentative  
Barangay Secretary Lopez, Imelda J.
Barangay Treasurer Berondo, Ana Q.

BARANGAY MABUHAY

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Hablado-Pepito, Hilda Gomonit
Barangay Kagawad Aperocho, Robinson
  Decir, Marissa
  Millado, Adelfa
  Cerdeñola, Jinah
  Galinato, Efefanio
  Fernandez, Benjie
  Bautista, Josephine
IP Rpresentative  
Barangay Secretary Tejero, Marynes
Barangay Treasurer Cerdeneola, Analiza C.

BARANGAY MAILAG

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Ragsac, Jesus P.
Barangay Kagawad Naiz, Louie John Taboclaon
  Honculada, Gilbert Vargas
  Agbayani, Imelda Benigno
  Capin, Mariano Canggas
  Alvarez, Eduardo Roa
  Vilafranca, Alan Tabobo
  Facinabao, Reynalda Parohinog
IP Rpresentative Bedro, Evelyn S. 
Barangay Secretary Sobrio, Ceary J.
Barangay Treasurer Capin, Rose Mary Love S.

BARANGAY MT. NEBO

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Barliso, Rufo Jr. Rabago
Barangay Kagawad Doña, Esmer Sudaria
  Isidro, Laurima Bulala
  Manlapao, Angel Fabilla
  Listan, Jonathan Bravo
  Estorgio, Ellen Sudaria
  Catane, Frudy Van Leslie Doña
  Moreno, Cecilia Centillas
IP Rpresentative Tislan, Listan H. 
Barangay Secretary Doña, Reizel A.
Barangay Treasurer Dua, Merlinda B.

BARANGAY NABAG-O

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Benigno, Ricarte E.
Barangay Kagawad Odicta, Helen O.
  Nonan, Irene M.
  Agbayani, Oscar B.
  Celestino, Jovy R.
  Olivo, Delia L.
  Aguinaldo, Zenaida B.
  Basbas, Lea M.
IP Rpresentative Manangan, Ercilla D. 
Barangay Secretary Acacio, Ma. Cecilia S.
Barangay Treasurer Basbas, Arlyn G.

BARANGAY PINATILAN

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Jocson, Rady S.
Barangay Kagawad Porras, Joseph D.
  Vergara, Ric Joseph A.
  Ricablanca, Abundio Z.
  Alfeche, Robinson A.
  Guzman, Norberto V.
  Bayotlang, Camilo Jr. B.
  Danico, Julius C.
IP Rpresentative Manangkila, Emerando L. 
Barangay Secretary Torrepalma, Christy B.
Barangay Treasurer Gillaco, Annalou S.

BARANGAY POBLACION

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Zambrano, Annalou Q.
Barangay Kagawad Delos Reyes, Enrico Cesar R.
  Apostol-Rempohito, Ana
  Jardinico, Miguelito M.
  Laviña, Alfredo P.
  Sistoso, Mauricio Jr. S.
  Borbon, Julieta L.
  Uy, Jaime A.
IP Rpresentative Eduave, Orlando B. 
Barangay Secretary Macaso, Mary Luz D.
Barangay Treasurer Linaza, Eliza A.

BARANGAY SAN CARLOS

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Cañete, Arlando Lizardo
Barangay Kagawad Labe, Mariza Teofilo
  Quintanes, Kharl Pierre Galorport
  Segara, Sherlyn Caralde
  Devilla, Willard Obenita
  Labitad, Vergilio Jr. Abing
  Erazo, Kenneth Bert Quintanes
  Sorela, Venia Maglasang
IP Rpresentative Baclay, Marites M. 
Barangay Secretary Gencianos, Marian A.
Barangay Treasurer Obeñita, Ligaya J.

BARANGAY SAN ISIDRO

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Lagrosa, Roperto Escasinas
Barangay Kagawad Romeo, Florencio
  Galiposo, Lito
  Cadenas, Ronillo
  Morano, Glen De Amor
  Secotito, Jeffrey
  Orapa, Lemuel
  Lagrosa, Teodula
IP Rpresentative Liguayan, Alfredo S. 
Barangay Secretary Rara, Lorna L.
Barangay Treasurer Lamangin, Adelfa T.

BARANGAY SINABUAGAN

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Cadungon, Jimmy Esoy
Barangay Kagawad Butal, Frederick Esoy
  Murcota, Ricardo Gonzaga
  Verde, Serafin Jr. Navaja
  Singcol, Samuel Butal
  Centino, Rosendo Jr. Gumapac
  Amora, Ricardo Reambonanza
  Acacio, Ariel Torregosa
IP Rpresentative Longhino, Randy L. 
Barangay Secretary Alingco, Ejelyn B.
Barangay Treasurer Malimit, Sanime C.

BARANGAY SINAYAWAN

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Sison, Jose Jr. C.
Barangay Kagawad Demapiles, Mario G.
  Samoy, Mylene D.
  Panes, Diomedes G.
  Dap-og, Anabel S.
  Murillo, Luz Flor L.
  Baldelamar, Joel L.
  Dap-og, Pedro Jr. D.
IP Rpresentative  
Barangay Secretary Pabiona, Ninian A.
Barangay Treasurer Castigador, Agustin T.

BARANGAY SUGOD

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Cabahug, Simforiano Luengas
Barangay Kagawad Lambiguit, Daniel Agripo
  Abella, Ernesto Revilla
  Pelayo, Ramil Manijaime
  Villasan, Jando Cabahug
  De Leon, Artemio Llaban
  Espinosa, Alex Manejayme
  Dubria, Hilario Castro
IP Rpresentative Orencio, Teonita P. 
Barangay Secretary Montecillo, Norma M.
Barangay Treasurer Miranda, Avelina M.

BARANGAY TONGAN-TONGAN

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Palange, Federico Sr. Narabe
Barangay Kagawad Perante, Rene Melendrez
  Eco, Edilberto Ferrer
  Tigley, Joel Eucaliga
  Valero, Jeroldo Jr. Manabat
  Fernandez, Joel Barredo
  Dela Cruz, Ignacio Inocencio
  Pogado, Deogracia B.
IP Rpresentative Sepala, Joel M. 
Barangay Secretary Galila, Virginia A.
Barangay Treasurer Belderol, Mylene Odessa S.

BARANGAY TUGAYA

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Palutao, Lito Paran
Barangay Kagawad Villazorda, David Gambi
  Sumobo, Elma Tulid
  Paug, Jovy Payohan
  Sario, Lydie Hagsay
  Oñate, Melven Navalez
  Sagala, Edemio Perohan
  Bulay-og, Dominador Omandon
IP Rpresentative Hagsay, Alfredo Q. 
Barangay Secretary Quebec, Nidalyn S.
Barangay Treasurer Yatab, Sally Jane M.

BARANGAY VINTAR

POSITION NAME
Punong Barangay Santos, Dionicio V.
Barangay Kagawad Viernes, William B.
  Gamiao, Romeo F.
  Leaño, Tessie C.
  Zuniga, Melecio U.
  Zuniga, Tomas B.
  Seruano, Cesar B.
  Flores, Rhomel W.
IP Rpresentative Ambalos, Leonie G. 
Barangay Secretary Parahinog, Eliazar L.
Barangay Treasurer Agbayani, Joy Erlie Q.